(G) If an individual is convicted of a number of offenses requiring registration, and the offenses fall inside different tiers, the individual could only petition for elimination of the registration requirement once the required time passes for the very best tier offense they have been convicted of that requires registration. (H) If the movement is denied, the person could not file for removal from the registry pursuant to this part again till five years after the date of the final order.” Section 4. Section 23-3-490 of the 1976 Code is amended to learn: “Section 23-3-490. (A) Information collected for the offender registry is open to public inspection, upon request to the county sheriff. and may be made out there on the internet or by different digital means. (B) A sheriff or SLED should might release data relating to persons required to register underneath this text to a member of the general public if the request is made in writing or through digital means, on a kind prescribed or utilized by SLED. The sheriff or SLED should provide the person making the request with the total names of the registered sex offenders, any aliases, another identifying bodily characteristics, every offender’s date of beginning, the house handle on file, the offense for which the offender was required to register pursuant to Section 23-3-430, and the date, metropolis, and state of conviction. A photocopy of a current photograph should even be offered. The sheriff must present to a newspaper with basic circulation inside the county a list of the registry for publication. A sheriff or any law enforcement entity who provides the offender registry for publication or a newspaper which publishes the registry, or any portion of it, is just not liable and should not be named as a party in an motion to get well damages or search relief for errors or omissions in the publication of the offender registry; however, if the error or omission was completed deliberately, with malice, or in dangerous religion the sheriff or newspaper isn’t immune from liability. (B)(C) A person might request on a form prescribed by SLED a listing of registered sex offenders residing in a metropolis, county, or zip code zone or an inventory of all registered intercourse offenders inside the State from SLED. A person may request info regarding a specific individual who’s required to register below this text from SLED if the particular person requesting the information gives the title or handle of the particular person about whom the information is sought.